Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers

$$$$|View on mapRogers, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers
$$$$

Overview

Award-winning hotel with eco-friendly practices and complimentary hot breakfast near Bentonville attractions

Award-Winning Amenities and Eco-Friendly Practices

Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers holds a sustainability certification highlighting eco-friendly practices. The hotel received the Circle of Excellence award for outstanding performance and customer service. Guests receive a distinctive cookie welcome at check-in and benefit from full cleaning service every fourth night.

Spacious Accommodations for Business and Leisure

Rooms at Hampton Inn Rogers include a work desk, sofa bed, and city views. Allergy-free rooms are available for guests with sensitivities. The hotel offers pet-friendly rooms for families traveling with pets.

Business Traveler Essentials

The hotel provides a 24-hour business center for corporate guests. Digital check-in capabilities allow for a streamlined arrival process. Hampton Inn Rogers AR is located near Tyson Foods Corporate Headquarters and other local businesses.

Family-Friendly Features

The indoor saltwater pool is heated and open all year, with a shallow end for children. Board games and puzzles are available for family entertainment. A kid-friendly buffet at breakfast offers varied options, and bicycle rental is available for exploring the area.

Complimentary Breakfast and Daily Treats

A free hot breakfast buffet is served daily, including warm dishes, fresh pastries, fruits, cheese, and juice. The hotel's breakfast interactions are engaging, with a variety of options. In the lobby, guests can enjoy complimentary coffee and cookies throughout the day.

  • Sustainability: Eco-friendly certification and Circle of Excellence award
  • Breakfast: Free hot breakfast buffet with warm dishes and pastries
  • Service: Full cleaning every fourth night and digital check-in
  • Family: Indoor saltwater pool with shallow end and board games
  • Location: Near Crystal Bridges Museum and Tyson Foods HQ
  • Pets: Pet-friendly rooms available
  • Business: 24-hour business center and concierge service
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of USD 0.1 per person. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Year renovated:2008
Number of floors:4
Number of rooms:119
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed2 Queen Size Beds
  • City view
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Shower
Executive King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Picnic area/ Tables

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Saltwater pool

Laundry

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Golf course

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Stores/Commercial services

Dining

  • Picnic area/ Tables

Business

  • Business center
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's buffet
  • Board games

Spa & Leisure

  • Saltwater pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Shallow end

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers

💵 Lowest room price 69 US$
📏 Distance to center 3.4 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 11.6 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Northwest Arkansas Regional, XNA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
4501 W. Walnut Street, Rogers, Arkansas, United States of America, 72756
Map view
4501 W. Walnut Street, Rogers, Arkansas, United States of America, 72756
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Walmart Corporate Headquarters
100 yd
Mall
Scottsdale Center
100 yd
Restaurant
Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers
100 yd
Restaurant
Johnny V's
100 yd
Restaurant
Braum's
100 yd

Reviews of Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers

8.9 /10
Great
175 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers

Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers?
Travellers enjoy visiting Peel Mansion And Historic Gardens, located 3.1 miles from the Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers, as well as The Walmart Museum accessible with 10-minute car ride. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Rogers, attend Frank Lloyd Wright's Bachman-Wilson House located around 15 minutes by car from the property.
What is the closest airport to the 3-star Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers?
Northwest Arkansas Regional airport lies within 13 miles of the 3-star Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers and is reachable with a 27-minute drive.
Can we park our car at Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers?
Yes, guests of Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers can take advantage of parking on site.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to the 3-star Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers?
You can dine at Starbucks and On the Border Mexican Grill & Cantina restaurants located within a 7-minute stroll from the 3-star Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the Rogers inn?
Guests of the Rogers inn can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
What are the booking prices at the hotel?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at $69.
What payment methods are available in the Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers?
At the Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers, guests can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types offered by the 3-star Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers?
The 3-star Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers provides such room types as Queen Room and Executive King Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers?
Most rooms of Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers include a seating area and a kitchen area as well as cable channels.
Are there any business facilities featured at the 3-star Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers?
Yes, for business travelers the 3-star Hampton Inn Bentonville-Rogers provides a work desk and safes.
Is swimming pool available at the Rogers hotel?
Yes, the Rogers hotel features an indoor pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room